skip navigation

Myhouse Who's # 1 of Washington

By WSWA, 11/30/17, 8:45AM PST


Washington State Wrestling is happy to announce the first Myhouse Who’s # 1 of Washington. 

In what is planned to be an annual event, MyHouse Who’s #1 will take place on DECEMBER 27 at TAHOMA HS. 

This is event has compiled some of the best athletes from around the state regardless of classification and personally invited them to compete under one spot light.   Here is where we will showcase Washington best talent, streamed on for anyone to watch. 

With guest appearance from NCAA Div. 1 National Champion Anthony Robles and what is to be one of the most exciting matches of the year, crowning this event off right Nationally Ranked Mason Phillips (3rd, Stanwood) will take on Utah Native Brock Hardy (5th, Box Elder).  Ladies and Gentlemen, lets get ready to Celebrate our Sport and watch some exciting wrestling. 

Line-up for this event: 

  • Yusief Lillie (Bonney Lake) vs Chase Randall (Mead)
  • Brenden Chaowanapibool (Bonney Lake) vs Chase Tebbets (Mead)
  • Aizayah Maka Yacapin (Curtis) vs Brandon Kaylor (Bonney Lake)
  • Trent Baun (Colville) vs Clayton Gilliam (North Central)
  • Isaiah Gonzales (Pasco) vs Blake Haney (Mt. Spokane)
  • Alex Cruz (Orting) vs Gavin Gies (North Central) 
  • Christian Freund (Kelso) vs Quinton Southcott (Enumclaw)
  • Nate Moore (White River) vs Sebastian Robles (S. Kitsap)
  • Andres Aguilera (Toppenish) vs Mason Eaglin (S. Kitsap)
  • Jack Ervien (White River) vs Adrian St. Germain (Curtis) 
  • John Knight (Colville) vs Jacob Cassaday (Decatur)
  • Jackson McKinney (Skyview) vs JJ Dixon (Lincoln)
  • Kione Gill (Tahoma) vs Sam Peterson (Bonney Lake)
  • Quinzy Salu (Decatur) vs TBD


Featured Match: #3 Mason Phillips (Washington, Stanwood) vs #5 Brock Hardy (Utah, Box Elder)


Dec. 27 will a fun filled day of wrestling at Tahoma HS with duals starting at 9am and going all day.  Schedule of Event: 

Doors open to public at 8:30am

9 am #1 Tahoma vs Toppenish, White River vs Orting

11am#3 Enumclaw vs White River, Orting vs Toppenish

1pm  #3 Tahoma vs Orting, Toppenish vs White River

3:30pm Battle of Bone (Tahoma vs Enumclaw) 

6pm Myhouse Who's #1 of Washington

We want to thank our sponsor for this Event: Myhouse Sports Wear, Trackwrestling and Hasty Awards.  Look forward to seeing you all there as we watch some of Washington's finest.