skip navigation

CADET DUALS (Born 2003-2004)

2019 Cadet National Duals

Location: Spokane, WA

June 11 - 15, 2019

Team Travel Information

Team Hotel

  • Best Western Downtown Spokane
  • Double Tree

Coaches

Cadet Director - Mike Bundy

Coach: Brian Owen

Coach: Kevin Roberts

Coach: John Owens

Coach: Jim Neilson

Cadet Duals Registration

Singlets are included in Fees!!!

HOW DO I QUALIFY?

To qualify for the 2019 Washington Cadet Team you need to participate and win Washington Freestyle State Championships or Washington Greco State Championships, May 4th and 5th at the NW Sports Hub in Centralia, WA.  

Seeding points from Regional and National events are very important to this team, we compile our list of athletes and then the coaches will be looking at results from State as well as Regional and National Placings. 

HOW MUCH DOES IT COST TO ATTEND

If you make the team and attend Cadet Duals the cost to attend is $450.  This includes; singlets, transportation, entry fee, & hotel.   To make payments on the total cost please see link at the top of the page. 

Non-refundable deposits of $200 are to be paid by May 20th at midnight to secure your spot.

Team History (Bold - All American)

2019 Greco --
2019 Freestyle --

2018 Greco -- 2nd
2018 Freestyle -- 7th

2017 Greco -- 6th
2017 Freestyle -- 6th

2016 Greco -- 6th
2016 Freestyle -- 7th

2015 Greco -- 2nd
2015 Freestyle -- 3rd

2014 Greco -- 4th
2014 Freestyle -- 11th

2013 Greco -- 7th
2013 Freestyle -- 17th

Sponsors

2018 Cadet Dual Team

Cadet Duals, Spokane WA

88 Luke Zwiesler Spokane
94 Eli Barajas Sunnyside
94 Oscar Alvarez Outlook
94 Payton Smith Tri-Cities
100 Tryon Kaess Snoqualmie
100 Demani Thomas Lacey
100 Dominic Sower Yakima
106 Kenndyl Mobley Spokane
106 Darion Johnson Tri-Cities
113 Chase Randall Spokane
113 Cole Lance Monroe
113 Owen Cline Puyallup
113 Noah Messman Vancouver
120 Haiden Drury Yakima
120 Jun Figueredo Medical Lake
120 John Seth Arlington
126 Kyler Romero Toppenish
126 Andrew Macias Sunnyside
126 Wyatt Springer Lake Stevens
132 Ky Haney Spokane
132 Robby Vaughn Tri-Cities
132 Victor Blinkov Auburn
132 Dylan Straley Spokane
138 Gabe Hawthorne White River
138 Ethan Davis Medical Lake
138 Logan Smith Vancouver
138 Robbie Allred
138 Tanner Lees
145/152 Rylan Rogers Clarkston
145 CJ Hamblin Vancouver
145 Juan Escobar Spokane
152 Riley Van Scoy Stanwood
152 Hayden Long Granite Falls
152 Jacob Inton Carnation
152 Jakob Conners Big Cats - Spokane
160 Weston Lyver White River
160 Julian Kennedy
160 Nolan Casey
160 Lorenzo Gonzales
170 Kaden Krouse Chewelah
170 Cayden White Lake Stevens
170 Dominic Kremer
182 Gilbert Marquez
182 Matthew Weinert DuVall
182 Isaiah Anderson Tri-Cities
195 Thizzelle Walton Spokane
195 Cameron Dubois Yelm
195 Johnny Franke Darrington
220 Braxton Mikesell Spokane
220 Gage Cook Granger
285 Dustyn Camacho Tacoma